• 0124 4895700
  • +91 70870 01152

Privacy Policy

We at LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited

    Introduction

  • We at LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited are committed to respect your online privacy and know your need for appropriate protection and management of any Personal Information you share with us.
  • ‘Personal Information’ means any information that could be used to identify a person, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or any other address and an email address or other contact information, whether at home or at work. In general, you can visit LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited’s Web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about you.
  • Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

  • Some of our Web pages use “cookies” and other tracking technologies. A “cookie” is a small text file that could be used, for instance, to collect information about Web site activity. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user. Most browsers permit you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.
  • You may set most browsers to notify you if you get a cookie, or you can choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to acquire access to certain parts of the Web site and some sections of the site might not work.
  • Tracking technologies may perhaps record information like host names and Internet domain; Internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; click stream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies enables us to improve our Web site and your Web experience. We may also analyze information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics.
  • Third Party Services

  • Third parties provide certain services available on www.linguasoftech.com on LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited’s behalf. ‘LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited’ may provide information, including Personal Information, that ‘LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited’ collects on the Web to third-party service providers to help us deliver programs, products, information and services. Service providers are also vital means by which LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited maintains its Web site and mailing lists. ‘LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited’ will take logical steps to ensure that these third-party service providers are obliged to protect Personal Information on LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited’s behalf.
  • ‘LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited’ does not intend to transfer Personal Information without your approval to third parties who are not bound to act on LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited’s behalf unless such transfer is legally required. It is against LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited’s policy to sell Personal Information collected online without permission.
  • Your Consent

  • By using this Web site, you consent to the terms of our Online Privacy Policy and to LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited’s processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where ‘LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited’ collects Personal Information on the Web.
  • Information security

    • We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data.
    • We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who require knowing that information in order to function, develop or improve our services.

    Updating your information

    • We provide mechanisms to update and correct your personally identifying information for many of our services. For more information, please see the help pages for each service.

    Children

    • ‘LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited’ will not contact children under age 13 about special offers or for marketing purposes without their parent’s permission.

    Information Sharing and Disclosure

    • ‘LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited’ does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you’ve requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:
      • We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with ‘LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited’ under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help ‘LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited’ communicate with you about offers from ‘LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited’ and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.
      • We respond to summons, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.
      • We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited’s terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.
      • We transfer information about you if ‘LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited’ is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, ‘LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited’ will update you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.
    • ‘LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited’ displays targeted advertisements based on personal information. Advertisers (including ad serving companies) may presume that people who interact with, view, or click on targeted ads meet the targeting criteria – for example, women ages 18-24 from a particular geographic area.
      • ‘LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited’ does not provide any personal information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted ad. However, by interacting with or viewing an ad, you are accepting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the ad.
      • ‘LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited’ advertisers include financial service providers (such as banks, insurance agents, stock brokers and mortgage lenders) and non-financial companies (such as stores, airlines, and software companies).

    Confidentiality and Security

    • We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.
    • We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made there under to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.
  • Changes to this Privacy Policy

  • ‘LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited’ reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification.
  • LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited does not store or keep credit card data in a location that is accessible via the Internet. Once a credit card transaction has been completed, all credit card data is moved off-line only to ensure that the data/credit card information received is not accessible to anyone after completion of the on-line transaction and to ensure the maximum security. LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited uses the maximum care as is possible to ensure that all or any data / information in respect of electronic transfer of money does not fall in the wrong hands.
  • LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user’s account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise.
  • Contact Information

  • ‘LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited’ welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given at the website. Should there be any concerns about infringement of this Privacy Policy, ‘LinguaSoft EduTech Private Limited’ will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same.

© 2017 LinguaSoft EduTech . Privacy Policy Terms & Conditions All rights reserved.